Employee Forum delegates are elected in the spring of each year, with orientation beginning shortly thereafter. Appointments begin officially on May 1st and end on the following June 30th of the indicated year.

Delegates are expected to adhere to the guidelines set forth in the Delegate Handbook.

To contact any of the delegates listed below, please consult the university directory online.

Division 1 – EHRA Non-Faculty
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Emma BeckhamDermatology2020
Lori HaightInformation & Library Science2019
Lakethia JefferiesHousing & Residential Education2019
Katie LewisHousing & Residential Education2020
Karlina MatthewsPsychiatry2020
Diamond SmithHousing & Residential Education2020
Division 2 – SHRA Service/Maintenance
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Joey BaldwinHousekeeping2020
Timothy CarvilleHousekeeping2020
James HolmanHousekeeping2020
James StameyHousekeeping2019
Division 3 – SHRA Skilled Craft
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Rich BradenburgHVAC2019
Todd HuxHVAC2020
Alan MoranCarpentry2019
Rich WrightTransportation & Parking2019
Division 4 – SHRA Administrative Support (Academic Affairs)
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Tiffany CarverSchool of Social Work2020
Regina D'UvaChemistry2019
Karen GilliamChemistry2019
Aisha McClellanChemistry2019
Greg SmithPhysics & Astronomy2019
Division 5 – SHRA Administrative Support (Health Affairs)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Linda HolstObstetrics & Gynecology2019
Kathy JamesMedicine/Infectious Diseases2019
Mary KingLineberger Cancer Center2020
Heather LewisPharmacy Foundation2019
Katie MusgroveSchool of Pharmacy2019
Division 6 – SHRA Administrative Support (Other)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Bonita Brown Carolina Union 2019
Arlene MedderAuxiliary Services2020
Kadejah MurrayFaculty Governance2020
Division 7 – SHRA Technical
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Dzenita BlackwellOffice of Sponsored Research2019
Jo-Ann BlakeDental Research/Ecology2019
Kathy RamseyDental Research2019
Kewana SmithOffice of Medical Education2019
Charles StreeterStudent Affairsex-officio
Division 8 – SHRA Professional
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Darren AbrechtUNC Research2020
Donnyell BattsChemistry2020
Ronda FarrellOffice of Sponsored Research2020
Jasper FlemingOffice of Sponsored Research2019
Christine Greenberg Study Abroad 2019
Kathy HarrisonChemistry2020
Shayna HillDental Ecology, School of Dentistry2019
Alyssa LaFaroUNC Research2019
Jeff McQueenOffice of Medical Education2020
Natiaya NealGillings School of Global Public Health2020
Betty MorganSponsored Research2019
Jim PottsEnvironment, Health & Safety2019
Laura PrattDepartment of Communication2019
Cheryl Siler-JonesEnglish & Comparative Literature/American Studies2019
Rose ThorpSchool of Medicine2020
Tracy Wetherby WilliamsClinical Affairs, School of Dentistry2020
Division 9 – Executive/Managerial
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Hoi Ning NgaiThe Graduate School2020
David RogersCampus Recreation2020
Print Friendly, PDF & Email