Employee Forum delegates are elected in the spring of each year, with orientation beginning shortly thereafter. Appointments begin officially on May 1st and end on the following June 30th of the indicated year.

Delegates are expected to adhere to the guidelines set forth in the Delegate Handbook.

To contact any of the delegates listed below, please consult the university directory online.

Division 1 – EPA Non-Faculty
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Clare CounihanWomen's Center2017
Philip EdwardsCenter for Faculty Excellence2017
Emily GomezCareer Services2017
Lori HaightInformation & Library Science2017
Ronda Manuel Arts & Sciences Foundation2016
Whitney Mohr Housing & Residential Education 2016
Michael PennyJournalism & Mass Communication2017
Krista PrinceHousing & Residential Education2017
Kelli Raker Student Wellness 2016
Samara Reynolds Kenan-Flagler School of Business2016
Division 2 – Service/Maintenance
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
David Fraley Housekeeping 2017
James HolmanHousekeeping2017
Nihlei Tial Housekeeping 2016
John WilliamsHousekeeping2017
Division 3 – Skilled Craft
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Jim Fuller Maintenance2017
Division 4 – Clerical/Secretarial (Academic Affairs)
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Division 5 – Clerical/Secretarial (Health Affairs)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Kathy JamesInstitute for Global Health & Infectious Diseases2017
Susan LucasLineberger Cancer Center2017
Division 6 – Clerical/Secretarial (Other)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Kim AndrewsHuman Resources 2016
Bonita Brown Carolina Union 2016
Shantell FerrellUniversity Mail Services2016
Shane Hale University Library 2016
Arlene Medder Auxiliary Enterprises 2016
Renee Sherman Registrar’s Office 2016
Katie Turner Faculty Governance 2017
Division 7 – Technical
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Jo-Ann BlakeDental Research/Ecology2017
Kirk Montgomery Energy Services2016
Christopher Powe Human Resources 2016
Kathy RamseyDental Research2017
Nakenge RobertsonFrank Porter Graham Child Development Center2017
Charles StreeterStudent Affairs2017
Division 8 – Professional
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Sharon BrinsonEnglish & Comparative Literature2017
Ronald Campbell Public Safety 2016
Mary DahlstenExec Director for the Arts2016
Lois Douglass-Alston Scholarships & Student Aid 2017
Teresa Etscovitz Dental Research 2016
Christine Greenberg Study Abroad 2017
Victoria Hammett School of Pharmacy 2016
Shayna HillClinical Affairs, School of Dentistry2017
Karen Jenkins-Cheek Public Safety 2016
Gabrielle JonesAllied Health2016
Matt McKirahanSchool of Government2017
Natiaya NealSchool of Public Health2016
Jackie Overton Public Safety 2016
Division 9 – Executive/Managerial
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Ben Triplett Housekeeping 2015/17
Print Friendly