Skip to main content

Employee Forum delegates are elected in the spring of each year, with orientation beginning shortly thereafter. Appointments begin officially on May 1st and end on the following June 30th of the indicated year.

Delegates are expected to adhere to the guidelines set forth in the Delegate Handbook.

To contact any of the delegates listed below, please consult the university directory online.

Division 1 – EHRA Non-Faculty
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Randall BorrorCardiology2025
Leslie HealVice Chancellor for Research2025
Amber MeadsMedicine Administration --- Finance Service Center2024
Katherine NeerFrank Porter Graham Child Development Center2025
Jacqueline SchwambergerMedicine Administration2024
Audrey ShoreCarolina Annual Giving2025
Ally WardellLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2025
Division 2 – SHRA Service/Maintenance
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
David BarnetteHousekeeping2025
James HolmanHousekeeping2024
James StameyHousekeeping2025
Tyrone WilliamsHousekeeping2024
Division 3 – SHRA Skilled Craft
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Todd HuxHVAC2024
Anthony LindseyLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2025
Jonathan StroudLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2025
Division 4 – SHRA Administrative Support (Academic Affairs)
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
Tiffany CarverSchool of Social Work2024
Jacob HurstPhysics and Astronomy2024
Laura PrattThe Graduate School2024
Lori ShamblinBiology2025
Jacob WomackCarolina Union2024
Division 5 – SHRA Administrative Support (Health Affairs)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Bonita BrownPathology & Laboratory Medicine2025
Sara PettawayEshelman School of Pharmacy2024
Kelly Scurlock-CrossObstetrics/Gynecology2025
Julie TheriaultGillings School of Global Public Health2024
Division 6 – SHRA Administrative Support (Other)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Leah HefnerUniversity Libraries2024
Stacy KeastEnergy Services - Chilled Water2024
Arlene MedderAuxiliary Services2025
Monica OkarmusUNC-Chapel Hill Police2024
Division 7 – SHRA Technical
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
David BraggInformation Technology Services2025
Gabriela De la CruzLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2025
Elizabeth DuboseSchool of Medicine2025
Brigitte IronsideService Center of Excellence --- Finance2025
Sara KelleyNephrology2025
Vanessa MitchellSchool of Social Work2025
Stephanie MoralesExercise & Sport Science2025
Lisa PetersenCarolina Institute for Developmental Disabilities2025
Drexel RiversSchool of Medicine2025
Mathew SteadmanSchool of Nursing2025
Annetta StreaterAdams School of Dentistry, Office of the Dean2024
Charles StreeterStudent Affairsex-officio
June WestonCenter for Aging & Health - Division of Geriatrics2025
Division 8 – SHRA Professional
Name DepartmentTerm Ends
L.E. AlexanderGlobal Studies2024
Shane BroganPhysics & Astronomy2024
Renata BuchananThe Graduate School2025
Shavon Carey-HicksRomance Studies2024
Denise CarterOffice for Undergraduate Research2024
Shayla Evans-HollingsworthCollege of Arts & Sciences2024
Adrianne GibiliscoKenan-Flagler Business School2025
Jessi HillCraniofacial & Surgical Care2024
Shayna HillExercise and Sports Scienceex-officio
Keith HinesDevelopment2024
Jonah HodgeCommunications - College of Arts & Sciences2024
Linda HolstObstetrics & Gynecology2024
Kira JonesEnvironmental Sciences and Engineering2024
Brett KenneyAccounting Services2024
Haydée
Marchese
Campus Recreation2025
Mandy MeltonChemistry2024
Vanessa MorrisDivision of Comparative Medicine2024
Katie MusgroveSchool of Law2025
Natiaya NealGillings School of Public Health2024
Joe OrmondAnesthesiology2024
Charlissa RiceExecutive Talent Management/Equal Opportunity & Compliance2025
Theresa SilsbyITS - User Support, Experience & Engagement2024
Janice SingletaryCampus Health2024
Jennifer StallingsSchool of Medicine2024
Michael WilliamsInformation Technology Services2025
Division 9 – Executive/Managerial
NameDepartmentTerm Ends
Sharron BouquinITS --- Enterprise Applications2024
Matthew ChamberlinGillings School of Global Public Health2025
Jay EubankHussman School of Journalism and Media2024
Rebecca HowellSchool of Law2025
Heather SkinnerSchool of Medicine Office of Research2025
Sarah SmithCampus Y/Student Affairs2025
Jake StallardGillings School of Global Public Health - Health Policy & Management2024
Matthew TealOffice of Ethics & Policy2025