Skip to main content

Employee Forum delegates are elected in the spring of each year, with orientation beginning shortly thereafter. Appointments begin officially on May 1st and end on the following June 30th of the indicated year.

Delegates are expected to adhere to the guidelines set forth in the Delegate Handbook.

To contact any of the delegates listed below, please consult the university directory online.

Division 1 – EHRA Non-Faculty
Name DepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
Randall BorrorCardiology2025
Shavon Carey-HicksSchool of Nursing2026
Warren ChuiHonors2026
Alicea Easthope-FrazerEnvironmental Finance Ctr, School of Govt2026
Paloma EddowesMedicine Administration --- Finance Service Center2026
Leslie HealVice Chancellor for Research2025
Paige KrierService Center of Excellence2026
Torri MasonInformation Technology --- School of Medicine2026
Amber MeadsMedicine Administration --- Finance Service Center2026
Cherie MellorFamily Medicine2026
Katherine NeerFrank Porter Graham Child Development Center2025
Janny SanchezMedicine Administration --- Finance Service Ctr2026
Jacqueline SchwambergerMedicine Administration2024
Audrey ShoreCarolina Annual Giving2025
Marianna TilleyMedicine Administration --- Finance Service Ctr2026
Ally WardellLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2025
Tiesha WilliamsUniversity Police2026
Natasha YoungStudent Life & Leadership2026
Division 2 – SHRA Service/Maintenance
Name DepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
David BarnetteHousekeeping2025
James HolmanHousekeeping2026
James StameyHousekeeping2025
Tyrone WilliamsHousekeeping2026
Division 3 – SHRA Skilled Craft
NameDepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
Todd HuxSchool of Medicine2024
Meagan HarvellFacilities/OWRR2026
Division 4 – SHRA Administrative Support (Academic Affairs)
Name DepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
Sarah GreenSchool of Business2026
Jacob HurstPhysics and Astronomy2024
Laura PrattThe Graduate School2024
Lori ShamblinBiology2025
Paige SimpsonCommunications2025
Jacob WomackCarolina Union2025
Division 5 – SHRA Administrative Support (Health Affairs)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
Bonita BrownPathology & Laboratory Medicine2025
Chassidy DixonLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2026
Sara PettawayEshelman School of Pharmacy2024
Allana Smith PottsEshelman School of Pharmacy2026
Kelly Scurlock-CrossObstetrics/Gynecology2025
Julie TheriaultGillings School of Global Public Health2024
Division 6 – SHRA Administrative Support (Other)
NameDepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
Tiffany CarverProvost's Office2026
Leah HefnerUniversity Libraries2024
Stacy KeastEnergy Services - Chilled Water2026
Arlene MedderAuxiliary Services2025
Monica OkarmusUNC-Chapel Hill Police2024
Division 7 – SHRA Technical
Name DepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
David BraggInformation Technology Services2025
Gabriela De la CruzLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2025
Kelsey DillonFrank Porter Graham Child Development Institute2026
Elizabeth DuboseSchool of Medicine2025
Samara HowellAdams School of Dentistry --- Operative Dentistry2026
Brigitte IronsideService Center of Excellence --- Finance2025
Sara KelleyNephrology2025
Daysia MardréLineberger Comprehensive Cancer Center2026
Vanessa MitchellSchool of Social Work2025
Stephanie MoralesExercise & Sport Science2025
Lisa PetersenCarolina Institute for Developmental Disabilities2025
Drexel RiversSchool of Medicine2025
Mathew SteadmanSchool of Nursing2025
Annetta StreaterAdams School of Dentistry, Office of the Dean2026
Susse ToroITS - Customer Experience2026
Division 8 – SHRA Professional
Name DepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
L.E. AlexanderGlobal Studies2026
Shane BroganPhysics & Astronomy2026
Renata BuchananThe Graduate School2025
Denise CarterOffice for Undergraduate Research2024
Shayla Evans-HollingsworthCollege of Arts & Sciences2026
Adrianne GibiliscoKenan-Flagler Business School2025
Chrissie GreenbergStudy Abroad Office2026
Jessi HillCraniofacial & Surgical Care2024
Keith HinesDevelopment2026
Jonah HodgeCommunications - College of Arts & Sciences2024
Linda HolstObstetrics & Gynecology2024
Kira JonesEnvironmental Sciences and Engineering2024
Brett KenneyAccounting Services2024
Haydée
Marchese
Campus Recreation2025
Mandy MeltonChemistry2025
Vanessa MorrisDivision of Comparative Medicine2024
Katie MusgroveSchool of Law2025
Natiaya NealGillings School of Global Public Health2026
Joe OrmondAnesthesiology2025
Charlissa RiceExecutive Talent Management/Equal Opportunity & Compliance2025
Theresa SilsbyITS - User Support, Experience & Engagement2026
Janice SingletaryCampus Health2024
Greg SmithKenan-Flagler School of Business2025
Jennifer StallingsSchool of Medicine2024
Michael WilliamsInformation Technology Services2025
Division 9 – Executive/Managerial
NameDepartmentTerm Ends June 30,
Caley AllenChemistry2025
Sharron BouquinITS --- Enterprise Applications2026
Matthew ChamberlinGillings School of Global Public Health2025
Jay EubankHussman School of Journalism and Media2024
Rebecca HowellSchool of Law2025
Jennifer LarsonDigital & Lifelong Learning2026
Ken NesbettStudy Abroad 2025
Heather SkinnerSchool of Medicine Office of Research2025
Sarah SmithCampus Y/Student Affairs2025
Jake StallardGillings School of Global Public Health - Health Policy & Management2025
Matthew TealOffice of Ethics & Policy2025