Skip to main content

January 7, 1998

October 24, 2012

  Agenda — January 7, 1998 9:30 a.m.–Meeting, Assembly Room of Wilson Library I. Call to Order   II. Welcome Guests, Members of the Press, New Delegates   III. Opening Remarks * Executive Vice Chancellor Elson Floyd   IV. Employee … Continued

February 4, 1998

October 24, 2012

  Agenda — February 4, 1998   9:30 a.m.–Meeting, Assembly Room of Wilson Library I. Call to Order   II. Welcome Guests, Members of the Press   III. Opening Remarks * Executive Vice Chancellor Elson Floyd   IV. Employee Presentations … Continued

March 4, 1998

October 24, 2012

Agenda — March 4, 1998   9:30 a.m.–Meeting, Assembly Room of Wilson Library I. Call to Order   II. Welcome Guests, Members of the Press   III. Opening Remarks * Executive Vice Chancellor Elson Floyd   IV. Employee Presentation * … Continued

April 1, 1998

October 24, 2012

    Agenda — April 1, 1998   9:30 a.m.–Meeting, Assembly Room of Wilson Library I. Call to Order   II. Welcome Guests, Members of the Press, New University Gazette Editor Scott Ragland   III. Opening Remarks * Chancellor Michael … Continued

May 6, 1998

October 24, 2012

    Agenda — May 6, 1998 9:30 a.m.–Meeting, Assembly Room of Wilson Library I. Call to Order II. Welcome Guests, Members of the Press, New Delegate Jane Stine III. Opening Remarks * Executive Vice Chancellor Elson Floyd IV. Special … Continued

June 3, 1998

October 24, 2012

  Minutes June 3, 1998 Delegates Present Betty Averette Martha Barbour Jeffery Beam Linwood Blalock Connie Boyce Mary Braxton Tommy Brickhouse Lucille Brooks Gwen Burston Jean Coble Mitch Copeland Martha Davidson Linda Drake Elizabeth Evans Linwood Futrelle Betty Geer Sherry … Continued

July 1, 1998

October 24, 2012

Minutes July 1, 1998 Delegates Present Martha Barbour Linwood Blalock Connie Boyce Mary Braxton Tommy Brickhouse Lucille Brooks Gwen Burston Mitch Copeland Joyce Dalgleish Linda Drake Elizabeth Evans Linwood Futrelle Betty Geer Phil Hearne Jennifer Henderson Bettye Jones Steve Jones … Continued

August 5, 1998

October 24, 2012

Minutes August 5, 1998 Delegates Present Martha Barbour Jeffery Beam Pat Bigelow Linwood Blalock Lucille Brooks Gwen Burston Denise Childress Joyce Dalgleish Linda Drake Linwood Futrelle Betty Geer Sherry Graham Jennifer Henderson Al Jeter Steve Jones LaEula Joyner Ken Litowsky … Continued

September 2, 1998

October 24, 2012

  Minutes September 2, 1998 Delegates Present Betty Averette Martha Barbour Jeffery Beam Pat Bigelow Linwood Blalock Connie Boyce Mary Braxton Lucille Brooks Denise Childress Jean Coble Mitch Copeland Linda Drake Elizabeth Evans Linwood Futrelle Betty Geer Jennifer Henderson Bettye … Continued

October 7, 1998

October 24, 2012

Minutes October 7, 1998 Delegates Present Betty Averette Martha Barbour Jeffery Beam Pat Bigelow Linwood Blalock Mary Braxton Tommy Brickhouse Lucille Brooks Sheila Burnett Gwen Burston Mitch Copeland Joyce Dalgleish Linda Drake Elizabeth Evans Linwood Futrelle Sherry Graham Al Jeter … Continued